?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 December 2011 @ 09:30 am
 
It's that time of year again...
 
 
 
BflyWbflyw on December 9th, 2011 11:24 am (UTC)
it actually is......
In Norway we have a saying that goes "It came as suprprisingly to us as Christmas eve to the old lady."
And really, Christmas comes just as surprisingly to us every year.
Where does time flies?


alligator138: Feeling weirdalligator138 on December 11th, 2011 02:59 pm (UTC)
I know! I turn my back for one moment and all of a sudden, it's Christmas! *shakes head in disbelief*
wild-eyed girl from freecloud: SG LOLsunhawk on December 9th, 2011 11:55 am (UTC)
LMAO
alligator138: Jingle Bellsalligator138 on December 11th, 2011 03:00 pm (UTC)
You know where I'm coming from here? I go to sleep mentally playing it, wake up mentally playing it... I'm going crazy!
wild-eyed girl from freecloud: CW you and mesunhawk on December 11th, 2011 03:02 pm (UTC)
Yep, back when I worked in the toy store, I got to have the Disney Channel's Christmas soundtrack playing in my head all day long and into my dreams *chuckle*
persikay: Holmes & Watsonpersikay on December 10th, 2011 12:07 pm (UTC)
LOL!
Alle Jahre wieder... ;)
alligator138: Jingle Bellsalligator138 on December 11th, 2011 03:02 pm (UTC)
If I understand that right... every damn year! Yup!

(Sherlock Holmes on TV right now. The Sign of Four. Jeremy Brett is Holmes for me, like David Suchet is the Only Hercule Poirot. You may disagree...)
persikay: Holmes & Watsonpersikay on December 11th, 2011 04:28 pm (UTC)
It's also the title of a German Christmas song. Perhaps you should try that one instead of J...B... ;)

I LOVE Jeremy Brett as Holmes! I only watched the series for the first time this year and enjoyed it very much :D
That doesn't mean I don't love other Holmeses as well, but in the very-close-to-the-books way, Jeremy Brett IS Holmes indeed.